NATIONAL ANTHROPOS EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBERS
Gary King                          President
Lee Barnes Jr.                   Vice President
Joseph Daniels                    Treasurer
Delmar E. Nelson,Sr.          Financial Secretary
Timothy B
ennett                 Recording Secretary
Evanguel Strickland           
 Correspondence Secretary
TBA-----                               Parliamentarian
Freeman Wyche       
            Chaplain
Rudolph Brown                     Executive Advisor
Garfield Johnson
Jr.            Historian
REGIONAL PRESIDENTS
Eastern                       Derwin Sawyer-Boyd
Southeast                  
  Alexander Smith Jr.
Midwest                     
Fulton Nolen, Jr.
Southwest                 
  Leslie Alaman
Far west                     Joseph Daniels
NATIONAL COMMITTEES
Audit                                             Edward Scott
Budget                                          Gary King
Public Relations                           Darence Brown
Credentials                                   Delmar E.  Nelson,Sr
Scholarship                                   Edgar McCoy
Constitution & By-Laws              Lee Johnson
Membership                                  Arthur Thompson
Nominations                                   John Kincaide
REGIONAL OFFICERS
EASTERN REGION
Derwin Sawyer-Boyd--- President
James S. Coleman-- ----Vice President
Lee A. Barnes
Jr,--------Exec. Advisor
Lamar Nelson------------Secretary
Manitou Kinzonzi-------Treasurer
James Camphor---------Chaplain
Delmar E.Nelson,Sr-----Parlamentarian
SOUTHEAST REGION
Alexander Smith, Jr.---President
TBA----------------------Vice President
Arthur Thompson-------Secretary
Johnny Campbell--------Treasurer
Freeman Wyche---------Chaplain
MIDWEST REGION
Fulton Nolen, Jr.--------President
Jesse Conner------------Vice President
Lawrence Gwinn--------Treasurer
Deotis Tucker------------Secretary
Eddie Bassette-----------Liaison To Sorority
Ulysee Nelson------------Publications
SOUTHWEST REGION
Leslie Alaman-------------President
TBA------------------------Vice President
Timothy B
ennett----------Correspondance Secretary
Frank Thomas-------------Secretary
Bobby Bailey---------------Recording Secretary
Jan Crump------------------Treasurer
Lee Johnson----------------Financial Secretary
Jerrion Smith III-----------Chaplain
John Kincaide--------------Parliamentarian
FAR WEST REGION
Joseph Daniels---------President
Michael O'Quinn------Vice President
Evangual Strickland---Secretary
Winston Sloan----------Treasurer
Edgar McCoy-----------Parliarmentarian