NATIONAL ANTHROPOS EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBERS
Alexander Smith, Jr.          President
Arthur L. Thompson          Vice President
Joseph
S. Daniels               Treasurer
Rudolph Brown                   Financial Secretary
Evanguel Strickland           Recording Secretary
Fulton Nolen, Jr.                 Corresponding Secretary
Charles Watts                     Parliamentarian
Bishoph Wilfred Durrah     Chaplain
G
ary M. King                      Executive Advisor
Garfield Johnson Jr.           Historian
REGIONAL PRESIDENTS
Eastern                       Charles Watts
Southeast                    
Rev. J. J. Greene
Midwest                     Fulton Nolen, Jr.
Southwest                   
Phillip Wade
Far
West                     Joseph S. Daniels
NATIONAL COMMITTEES
Audit                                             Edward Scott
Budget                                          
TBD
Public Relations                           
Gary M. King
Credentials                                  
 TBD
Scholarship                                   Edgar McCoy
Constitution & By-Laws              Lee Johnson
Membership                                  Arthur
L. Thompson
Nominations                                   John Kincaide

Health                                            Arthur L. Thompson
REGIONAL OFFICERS
EASTERN REGION
Charles Watts----------- President
Bennett Wells-------
-----Vice President
Derwin Sawyer-Boyd----Exec
utive Advisor
Kim Walters--------------Secretary
Manitou Kinzonzi-------Treasurer
TBD-----------------------Chaplain
TBD-----------------------Parlamentarian
SOUTHEAST REGION
Rev. J. J. Greene-------------------President
Arthur L. Thompson------
----------Vice President
James Green------------------
-------Secretary
Bishop Wilfred Durrah, Jr.---------Treasurer
Bishop Thomas B. DeSue, Jr.------Chaplain
MIDWEST REGION
Fulton Nolen, Jr.--------President
Jesse Conner------------Vice President
Lawrence Gwinn--------Treasurer
Deotis Tucker------------Secretary
Eddie Bassette-----------Liaison To Sorority
Ulysee Nelson------------Publications
SOUTHWEST REGION
Phillip Wade-----------------President
Rev. Jerrion Smith III-
-----Vice President
TBD---------------------------Secretary
Lee Johnson------------------Financial Secretary
Jan Crump--------------------Treasurer
Rev. Jerrion Smith III-------Chaplain
John Kincaide-----------------Parliamentarian
Walter Shaw------------------Exec. Advisor
FAR WEST REGION
Joseph S. Daniels------President
Michael O'Quinn------Vice President
Evangual Strickland---Secretary
Winston Sloan----------Treasurer
Edgar McCoy-----------Parliarmentarian